0 item(s) in basket
Total:EUR 0.00
Currency Convertor:
Pound Sterling

This item has been
added to your basket.

15% OFF SKODA PARTS
Visit Our Main Site

Featured Products

SKODA Yeti Front Mudflaps
SKODA Yeti Front Mudflaps
EUR 13.70 inc. VAT
SKODA Dog Seatbelt XL
SKODA Dog Seatbelt XL
EUR 129.00 inc. VAT
SKODA EGR Valve
SKODA EGR Valve
EUR 431.30 inc. VAT

Privacy Policy

Burns Parts Online is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data. We at Burns Parts Online respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003

The Burns Parts site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

Burns Parts may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Burns Parts Online does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection
This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

Data Collection via Cookies
Burns Parts Online may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose.

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Data Usage
Burns Parts Online will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

Burns Parts Online does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Burns Car Sales group. 

Data Usage Links to External Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Any external links to other website are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other website.

Cookie Policy
For information about how our website uses cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.